Donate Today!   Join GSA      

Society Home | About GSA | Contact GSA      

 

 

2015 Important Dates

Abstract Submission Opens September 10
Conference Registration Opens October 1
Abstract Submission Deadline December 10
Conference and Housing Registration Deadline December 10
Abstract Revision Deadline December 11
Platform/Poster Assignments Online February 17

Alphabetic Listing of Presenting Authors - J

 

If you have any questions or comments, please click here.

Plenary and concurrent session talks do not have program numbers assigned.


PRESENTER'S NAME Partial
Abstract Title
Session Assignment Program# Session Dates
&
Locations
Presentation Time
Seol-Hwa Jang Mycobiontal and photobiontal selection of ... POSTER
Population and Evolutionary Genetics
580 Friday, March 20
Fireside Pavilion
8:30 - 9:30 PM
Zofia Dorota Jarczynska Aspergillus nidulans as cell factory for ... Concurrent
Synthetic Biology
Wednesday, March 18
Scripps
5:20 PM
Zofia Dorota Jarczynska Aspergillus nidulans as cell factory for ... POSTER
Biochemistry and Metabolism
8 Wednesday, March 18
Fireside Pavilion
8:30 - 9:30 PM
Teresa Marie Jardini Cultural and genomic differentiation ... POSTER
Pathogenic and Mutalistic Interactions
531 Friday, March 20
Fireside Pavilion
7:30 - 8:30 PM
JONGBUM JEON Genome-wide Transcriptional Profiling ... POSTER
Comparative and Functional Genomics
288 Wednesday, March 18
Fireside Pavilion
8:30 - 9:30 PM
Junhyun Jeon MoJMJ1, a histone demethylase gene ... POSTER
Gene Regulation
385 Thursday, March 19
Fireside Pavilion
7:30 - 8:30 PM
Min-Hye Jeong The RDS1 is required for dimorphic ... POSTER
Cell Biology and Development
84 Thursday, March 19
Fireside Pavilion
8:30 - 9:30 PM
Cong Jiang Thioredoxins are essential for ... Concurrent
Multicellular Development/Crosstalk between Morphogenetic and Developmental Pathways in Filamentous Fungi
Wednesday, March 18
Merrill Hall
5:20 PM
Cong Jiang Thioredoxins are essential for ... POSTER
Gene Regulation
386 Thursday, March 19
Fireside Pavilion
8:30 - 9:30 PM
Hailing Jin Small RNAs - the secret agents for fungal ... Concurrent
Epigenetics, Chromatin, and Genome Defense
Wednesday, March 18
Chapel
5:20 PM
Hanna Johannesson Constraints on sex by a single ... Concurrent
Mating Systems and Sexual Development
Friday, March 20
Merrill Hall
3:00 PM
Alexander Johnson Evolution of Fungal Pathogenesis. Concurrent
Gene regulatory networks
Thursday, March 19
Chapel
3:20 PM
Richard D. Johnson Epichloë fungal endophytes and the ... Concurrent
Environmental Metagenomics
Friday, March 20
Nautilus
5:20 PM
Richard D. Johnson Epichloë fungal endophytes and the ... POSTER
Pathogenic and Mutalistic Interactions
549 Friday, March 20
Fireside Pavilion
7:30 - 8:30 PM
Shakira Johnson Comparative transcriptomics analyses used ... POSTER
Comparative and Functional Genomics
213 Wednesday, March 18
Fireside Pavilion
7:30 - 8:30 PM
Gary Jones Systems effects of gliotoxin bis ... POSTER
Biochemistry and Metabolism
71 Wednesday, March 18
Fireside Pavilion
7:30 - 8:30 PM
Sang-Cheol Jun The conserved and divergent roles of the ... POSTER
Cell Biology and Development
180 Thursday, March 19
Fireside Pavilion
8:30 - 9:30 PM
Joachim M. Jungmann Intracellular and potential extracellular ... POSTER
Pathogenic and Mutalistic Interactions
560 Friday, March 20
Fireside Pavilion
8:30 - 9:30 PM
Kristiina H. Järvinen Enhanced Hydrolysis of Lignocellulosic ... Concurrent
Fungal Biotechnology
Friday, March 20
Scripps
5:40 PM
Kristiina H. Järvinen Enhanced Hydrolysis of Lignocellulosic ... POSTER
Other
630 Thursday, March 19
Fireside Pavilion
8:30 - 9:30 PM