Donate Today!   Join GSA      

Society Home | About GSA | Contact GSA      

 

 

2015 Important Dates

Abstract Submission Opens September 10
Conference Registration Opens October 1
Abstract Submission Deadline December 10
Conference and Housing Registration Deadline December 10
Abstract Revision Deadline December 11
Platform/Poster Assignments Online February 17

Alphabetic Listing of Presenting Authors - R

 

If you have any questions or comments, please click here.

Plenary and concurrent session talks do not have program numbers assigned.


PRESENTER'S NAME Partial
Abstract Title
Session Assignment Program# Session Dates
&
Locations
Presentation Time
Tommaso Raffaello Characterization of necrotrophic effectors ... POSTER
Pathogenic and Mutalistic Interactions
481 Friday, March 20
Fireside Pavilion
7:30 - 8:30 PM
Mostafa Rahnama The velvet gene velA in Epichloë festucae ... POSTER
Pathogenic and Mutalistic Interactions
523 Friday, March 20
Fireside Pavilion
7:30 - 8:30 PM
Arthur F. Ram Genome-wide transcriptome analysis of cell ... Concurrent
Gene regulatory networks
Thursday, March 19
Chapel
5:20 PM
Arthur F. Ram Sclerotia formation in Aspergillus niger ... POSTER
Cell Biology and Development
104 Thursday, March 19
Fireside Pavilion
8:30 - 9:30 PM
Arthur F. Ram Genome-wide transcriptome analysis of cell ... POSTER
Cell Biology and Development
105 Thursday, March 19
Fireside Pavilion
7:30 - 8:30 PM
Arthur F. Ram The use of the parasexual cycle and bulk ... POSTER
Cell Biology and Development
106 Thursday, March 19
Fireside Pavilion
8:30 - 9:30 PM
Marcelo HS Ramada Secreted protein profile and gene ... POSTER
Biochemistry and Metabolism
64 Wednesday, March 18
Fireside Pavilion
8:30 - 9:30 PM
Marilee A. Ramesh Keeping Teaching Fresh: Resources for new ... Concurrent
Education and Outreach
Thursday, March 19
Scripps
5:00 PM
Marilee A. Ramesh Identification and Characterization of ... POSTER
Comparative and Functional Genomics
187 Wednesday, March 18
Fireside Pavilion
7:30 - 8:30 PM
Claudia Adriana Ramirez Valdespino Characterization of genes encoding ... POSTER
Pathogenic and Mutalistic Interactions
482 Friday, March 20
Fireside Pavilion
8:30 - 9:30 PM
Ana C. Ramon Conserved, rare codons encoding residues ... POSTER
Cell Biology and Development
102 Thursday, March 19
Fireside Pavilion
8:30 - 9:30 PM
Roxane Raulo Possible roles of hydrophobic surface ... POSTER
Gene Regulation
342 Thursday, March 19
Fireside Pavilion
8:30 - 9:30 PM
Samara L. Reck-Peterson Regulation of microtubule-based transport. Plenary
Plenary Session II: Development
Thursday, March 19
Merrill Hall and Chapel
Brand Recter Micro-colony heterogeneity in liquid ... POSTER
Cell Biology and Development
107 Thursday, March 19
Fireside Pavilion
7:30 - 8:30 PM
Annika Regulin Regulation of fungal secondary metabolism ... POSTER
Other
627 Thursday, March 19
Fireside Pavilion
7:30 - 8:30 PM
Thaila Reis G protein-coupled receptor mediates ... POSTER
Biochemistry and Metabolism
11 Wednesday, March 18
Fireside Pavilion
7:30 - 8:30 PM
DI REN Rapamycin increases accumulation of cell ... POSTER
Gene Regulation
423 Thursday, March 19
Fireside Pavilion
7:30 - 8:30 PM
Hilary Renshaw Characterization of Myosins in Aspergillus ... Concurrent
Fungus-animal Interactions
Wednesday, March 18
Fred Farr Forum
5:00 PM
Hilary Renshaw Characterization of Myosins in Aspergillus ... POSTER
Cell Biology and Development
89 Thursday, March 19
Fireside Pavilion
7:30 - 8:30 PM
Martijn Rep Effectors of Fusarium oxysporum: ... Concurrent
Fungus-plant interactions
Thursday, March 19
Merrill Hall
5:00 PM
Natalia Requena Towards deciphering the functional role of ... Concurrent
Fungus-plant interactions
Thursday, March 19
Merrill Hall
5:20 PM
Natalia Requena Towards deciphering the functional role of ... POSTER
Pathogenic and Mutalistic Interactions
483 Friday, March 20
Fireside Pavilion
7:30 - 8:30 PM
Eva Johanna Reschka A new STRIPAK interaction partner in ... POSTER
Cell Biology and Development
174 Thursday, March 19
Fireside Pavilion
8:30 - 9:30 PM
ESMERALDA Z. REYES FERNANDEZ Molecular characterization of secondary ... POSTER
Biochemistry and Metabolism
41 Wednesday, March 18
Fireside Pavilion
7:30 - 8:30 PM
Adriana Rico Ramirez Biogenesis and traffic of CHS-4 in hyphae ... POSTER
Cell Biology and Development
157 Thursday, March 19
Fireside Pavilion
7:30 - 8:30 PM
LAURE NA RIES Regulation and characterisation of the ... POSTER
Gene Regulation
339 Thursday, March 19
Fireside Pavilion
7:30 - 8:30 PM
Robert Riley Genomic evolution of the ascomycetous ... POSTER
Comparative and Functional Genomics
225 Wednesday, March 18
Fireside Pavilion
7:30 - 8:30 PM
Meritxell Riquelme Plasma membrane and cell wall expansion in ... Concurrent
Surface Growth in Filamentous Fungi and Yeast
Saturday, March 21
Nautilus
2:20 PM
Kevin C. Roach Unisexual Reproduction - Climbing the ... Concurrent
Dynamics of Genome Evolution
Saturday, March 21
Fred Farr Forum
4:40 PM
Kevin C. Roach Unisexual Reproduction - Climbing the ... POSTER
Population and Evolutionary Genetics
579 Friday, March 20
Fireside Pavilion
7:30 - 8:30 PM
Barbara Robbertse How type material improves the quality of ... POSTER
Comparative and Functional Genomics
285 Wednesday, March 18
Fireside Pavilion
7:30 - 8:30 PM
Samantha E. Roberts Cyclin Transcription is Impacted by ... POSTER
Gene Regulation
413 Thursday, March 19
Fireside Pavilion
7:30 - 8:30 PM
Guillaume P. Robin Localization of Colletotrichum higginsianum ... POSTER
Pathogenic and Mutalistic Interactions
453 Friday, March 20
Fireside Pavilion
7:30 - 8:30 PM
Aaron J. Robinson A Genetic Analysis of Optimal and Maximal ... POSTER
Population and Evolutionary Genetics
595 Friday, March 20
Fireside Pavilion
7:30 - 8:30 PM
Christine M. Roche Engineering Neurospora crassa for ... Concurrent
Synthetic Biology
Wednesday, March 18
Scripps
3:20 PM
Lauren Rodriguez Investigating the environmental pressures ... POSTER
Pathogenic and Mutalistic Interactions
534 Friday, March 20
Fireside Pavilion
8:30 - 9:30 PM
Aroa Rodriguez Iglesias Investigation of protein phosphatases in ... POSTER
Comparative and Functional Genomics
302 Wednesday, March 18
Fireside Pavilion
8:30 - 9:30 PM
Marianela Rodriguez-Carres Developing Fungal Resistant Crops at BASF. POSTER
Other
650 Friday, March 20
Fireside Pavilion
8:30 - 9:30 PM
Sarah M. Roesler SAGA/Ada complex affects primary and ... POSTER
Gene Regulation
366 Thursday, March 19
Fireside Pavilion
8:30 - 9:30 PM
Eduardo Rojas Padilla Fungal LysM effectors: more than pathogen ... POSTER
Pathogenic and Mutalistic Interactions
484 Friday, March 20
Fireside Pavilion
8:30 - 9:30 PM
Thierry Rouxel Transposable elements reshaping genomes ... Concurrent
Dynamics of Genome Evolution
Saturday, March 21
Fred Farr Forum
2:20 PM
Thierry Rouxel Transposable elements reshaping genomes ... POSTER
Comparative and Functional Genomics
262 Wednesday, March 18
Fireside Pavilion
8:30 - 9:30 PM
Hanna Rovenich Towards the determination of exact ... POSTER
Pathogenic and Mutalistic Interactions
485 Friday, March 20
Fireside Pavilion
7:30 - 8:30 PM
Ludmila V. Roze Comparison of the resistance mechanisms to ... POSTER
Pathogenic and Mutalistic Interactions
498 Friday, March 20
Fireside Pavilion
8:30 - 9:30 PM
Jason J. Rudd Fast(er) forward genetics screening to ... POSTER
Pathogenic and Mutalistic Interactions
570 Friday, March 20
Fireside Pavilion
8:30 - 9:30 PM
Rosa M. Ruiz-Vazquez RNA silencing in Mucor: small RNAs in ... Plenary
Plenary Session IV: Signals
Saturday, March 21
Merrill Hall and Chapel
Rosa M. Ruiz-Vazquez A novel RNase III-like protein ... POSTER
Gene Regulation
381 Thursday, March 19
Fireside Pavilion
7:30 - 8:30 PM
Julian C. Rutherford Structural basis for Mep2 ammonium ... POSTER
Cell Biology and Development
132 Thursday, March 19
Fireside Pavilion
8:30 - 9:30 PM
Lauren S. Ryder Investigating the role of NADPH oxidases ... Concurrent
ROS in development and pathogenicity
Saturday, March 21
Heather
3:00 PM
Johanna Rytioja Comparative analysis of transcriptomes and ... POSTER
Comparative and Functional Genomics
292 Wednesday, March 18
Fireside Pavilion
8:30 - 9:30 PM